dot dot


Keeping updated with
ASIA BUSINESS CONNECT's
events/programs when
signing up for our newsletter

Labor Law, Employment Contract Drafting & Employee Taxation Masterclass 2020
Big Data & Analytics for Finance Transformation
Logistics & Supply Chain Best Practices 2020
Essential Commercial Contracts for Non-Legal Managers
Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562
Digital & Social Media Marketing 2020
TRANSFER PRICING - New transfer pricing law, Dispute management, Negotiation strategies and Practice updates


Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT, B.E. 2562

กฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจและการเตรียมความพร้อม

กฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจและการเตรียมความพร้อม

Date: 9 April 2020

Venue: Bangkok

This course will be conducted in Thai. / หลักสูตรอบรมนี้บรรยายเป็นภาษาไทย

หลักสูตรอบรม 1 วัน Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562 (กฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 ผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจและการเตรียมความพร้อม) ที่ มุ่งเน้นถ่ายทอดความรู้ ข้อแนะนำ ปัญหา และวิธีการดำเนินการที่ท่านสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงเพื่อการปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างถูกต้อง โดยในหลักสูตรนี้ ผู้เข้าอบรมจะได้รู้ความหมายของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและขอบเขตการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย ทำความเข้าใจกฎหมายและแนวทางการตีความว่าข้อมูลใดที่กฎหมายถือเป็น “ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” ทราบหลักการ สิทธิและหน้าที่ที่สำคัญภายใต้กฎหมาย PDPA เรียนรู้กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลภายในองค์กร และการจัดเตรียมเอกสารทางกฎหมายที่สำคัญต่อการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ

ประเด็นสำคัญของคอร์สอบรม

• กำหนดขอบเขตของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจซึ่งต้องมีการบริหารจัดการ
• ปรับใช้ “ฐาน” สำหรับการเก็บรวบรวมหรือใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลอย่างถูกต้องและเหมาะสม
• บริหารจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลในฐานะ “ผู้ควบคุมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” และ/หรือ “ผู้ประมวลผล ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” ได้อย่างถูกต้อง
• จัดเตรียมเอกสารทางกฎหมายที่สำคัญภายในองค์กรกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลได้ อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
• ทราบถึง “เครื่องมือ” ที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมาย PDPA

Key Highlights:

    • ความหมายของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและขอบเขตการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย
    • หลักการ สิทธิและหน้าที่ที่สำคัญภายใต้กฎหมาย PDPA
    • การจัดเตรียมเอกสารทางกฎหมายที่สำคัญต่อการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย
    • กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลภายในองค์กร

About Course Leader

This course will be conducted by two course leaders. The first one has more than 30 years of experiences in being a professional legal and tax advisor on corporate & tax laws, finance & securities regulations as well as M&A, IPO, Property fund, REITs, family business, private equity fund, venture capital, hotel & property, offshore incorporation and major business law practices including business contracts. More than 18 years of experiences as a public speaker and in-house training on commercial contract, tax planning and tax risk management including a visiting lecturer on tax and intellectual property programs both Bachelor’s and Master’s Degrees in the state/private universities and business associations.

The other course leader has been practicing law and providing legal services in law firms and as an in-house lawyer since 2011. His area of practice includes all commercial and corporate such as contact, M&A and corporate registration. He also provided legal services concerning PDPA compliance such as rendering advice and setting up data privacy management system, preparing relevant legal documents such as data privacy policy and consent forms, and providing PDPA Compliance inhouse training for clients (management/staffs).

Who Should Attend
ผู้บริหาร/ผู้จัดการ ฝ่ายไอที ฝ่ายรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล ฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ ฝ่ายบุคคล ฝ่ายที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า เช่น ตัวแทนจำหน่าย ฝ่ายการตลาด และลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ รวมถึง บริษัทที่เคยเก็บข้อมูลของลูกค้า ลูกจ้าง ผู้มาติดต่อ หรือเคยนำข้อมูลมาเพื่อวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาการขายหรือการให้บริการจนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการทำธุรกิจ บริษัทเหล่านี้จะต้องรีบปรับตัวให้ทันการบังคับใช้กฎหมายฉบับใหม่

DECIDE and ACT NOW by registering yourself and your key team members to secure seats early on this must-not-miss event of the year!

Inquiries:

If you have any queries about this training course, please call +66(0)2714 1616 (Automatic line), Hotline : +66(0)87 029 3939 or contact us online info@asiabusiness-connect.com.

IN-HOUSE TRAINING:

Why Not Train More People for Less Money?

If you have a team of 15 people and more who need to attend this training, it is more cost effective to have this course customized to your organization – at your training site. Saving can be significant.

For more information, please contact us at 02 714 1616 or leave your message here.




FEATURED EVENTS

Logistics & Supply Chain Best Practices 2020
Essential Commercial Contracts for Non-Legal Managers
Digital & Social Media Marketing 2020
TRANSFER PRICING - New transfer pricing law, Dispute management, Negotiation strategies and Practice updates
Labor Law, Employment Contract Drafting & Employee Taxation Masterclass 2020
Big Data & Analytics for Finance Transformation



 

HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  CONFERENCES  |  TRAINING  |  IN-HOUSE TRAINING  |  PARTNERSHIPS  |  ON-LINE REGISTRATION  |  CONTACT US

Asia Business Connect Co., Ltd - Leading and Professional Conference & Training Organizer
Tel: +66 (0) 2 714-1616 (Automatic Line) Hotline: +66 (0) 87 029-3939 Fax: +66 (0) 2 714-1819 Email: info@asiabusiness-connect.com

 


Copyright © 2011 All Rights Reserved.